Entries Mid Devon Point to Point 5th March 2017

104 Entries have been received for this Sundays Mid Devon Hunt Point to Point, racing starts at 1pm

1.00pm – Club Members Conditions – 12st –¬†Sponsored by: Hunt Supporters
—————
1 – Ambitious Pursuit (IRE) – Lee Glanville (Dartmoor) Mrs L. Glanville
2 – Blackwater King (IRE) – Stuart Sampson (Eggesford) Mr M. Sweetland, Mr D. Prettejohn & Mrs A. Martin
3 – Carrigkerry (IRE) – Jennifer Boucher (Torrington Farmers) The Have Another Whisky Partnership (Mr T. Hooper)
4 – Hurricane Ridge (IRE) – Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr J. D. Frost
5 – Kawana Cove (GB) – Maria Lewis (Lamerton) Mr D. Lewis, Miss H. Lewis & Mrs M. Lewis
6 – Mr Satco (IRE) – Emma Oliver (South Devon) Mr R. O. Oliver
7 – On de Ball (IRE) – Gordon Chambers (Modbury Harriers) Mrs Jenny Luscombe
8 – Parkam Jack (GB) – Kayley Woollacott (Eggesford) Mr & Mrs J. Symes
9 – Qianshan Leader (IRE) – Laura Thomas (Avon Vale) Mr J. J. McNeile
10 – Rockinrolldixie (IRE) – Dean Summersby (Lamerton) Mr N. Banks, Mrs B. Fuller, Mr T. Hughes & Mrs L. Boon
11 – Too Scoops (IRE) – Kayley Woollacott (Eggesford) Mr & Mrs S. Langdon & Mrs K. Woollacott

1.35pm – Mens Open – 12st – Sponsored by: Devon Marquee Co.
—————
1 – Blinding Lights (IRE) – Mary Sanderson (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs Mary Sanderson
2 – Certain Flight (IRE) – Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr & Mrs R. Dunsford & Mrs A. Webber
3 – Doctor Braveheart (IRE) – David Brace (Llangeinor) Mr David Brace
4 – Double Bank (IRE) – Emma Oliver (South Devon) Mr J. D. Cole
5 – Full Trottle (IRE) – Laura Thomas (V.W.H.) Mr Norman Thomas
6 – Gonow (GB) – Alexander Ede (Western Hunt) The Fernhill Racing Club (Mr A. Ede)
7 – Grove Pride (GB) – Diana Ralph (Croome & West Warwickshire) The Bind Together Partnership (Mr A. Ralph)
8 – High Hatton (GB) – Jonathan Tudor (Llangeinor) Mrs Jeffrey Bird
9 – Ladfromhighworth (GB) – Keagan Kirkby (West Somerset (Minehead)) Mr K. Kirkby
10 – Robin de Souza (IRE) – Dean Summersby (Lamerton) Tony & Eileen Worth
11 – Roi de Garde (FR) – Jo Hepburn (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs J. Hepburn & Mr I. Hepburn
12 – Solix (FR) – Richard Pringuer (Grafton) Mr J. Tredwell
13 – Steeltown (IRE) – Kayley Woollacott (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr & Mrs J. Symes
14 – Top Chief (GB) – Stuart Sampson (Tiverton Staghounds) Mr T. Hamlin & Mr J. E. Gardener
15 – Welstonedruid (GB) – Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mr & Mrs Andrew Knox

2.10pm – Skinner’s Ladies Open – 11st – Sponsored by: Skinners Pet Foods
—————
1 – Academy General (IRE) – Pat Shaw (North Cornwall) Mrs P. J. Shaw
2 – Arthur’s Secret (FR) – Martin Weston (Worcestershire) Mrs C. Banks
3 – Bay Central (IRE) – Kieran Price (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mr Kieran Price
4 – Blinding Lights (IRE) – Mary Sanderson (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs Mary Sanderson
5 – Cyrien Star (GB) – Ryan Potter (North Cotswold) The Tewkesbury Partnership (Mr R. Potter)
6 – Daffern Seal (IRE) – Andrew Leyshon (Llangeinor) Mr A. B. Leyshon
7 – Euro Trash (IRE) – Sarah Milsom (Beaufort) Miss S. Milsom
8 – Follow The Paint (IRE) – John Heard (Eggesford) The Beefeaters Partnership (Mr J. Heard)
9 – Go Odee Go (IRE) – Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr K. Wade, Mr D. Heard & Mr R. Trevarthian
10 – Gonow (GB) – Alexander Ede (Western Hunt) The Fernhill Racing Club (Mr A. Ede)
11 – Horsham Lad (IRE) – Diana Ralph (Worcestershire) Miss Josephine Banks
12 – Imperial Circus (IRE) – Richard Mitford-Slade (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The Clown Club (Mrs L. Fielding-Johnson)
13 – Karinga Dancer (GB) – Laura Thomas (V.W.H.) The Barbury Racing Club (Miss L. Thomas)
14 – King’s Bench (IRE) – Felicity Weeks (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Miss Felicity Weeks
15 – Masterleaderman (IRE) – Harriet Tucker (Mendip Farmers) Miss H. Tucker, Mrs E. Tucker & Mr S. Collingwood
16 – Mic’s Delight (IRE) – Claire Wonnacott (Dartmoor) The ‘Bottoms Up’ Club (Mrs C. Wonnacott)
17 – Noble Friend (IRE) – Robyn Morris (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr C. Morris & Miss B. Miles
18 – Ohio Gold (IRE) – Marie McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Mr D. R. Churches
19 – Railway Storm (IRE) – Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr J. D. Frost
20 – Western Diva (IRE) – Claire Hardwick (Heythrop) The Mini Dreams Partnership (Mrs S. Horton)

2.45 – Intermediate – 12st – Sponsored by: J. E. Stacey & Co Ltd
—————
1 – Brandy And Red (IRE) – Gordon Chambers (Dartmoor) Mr P. D. Rogers
2 – Golden Squirell (IRE) – Charlotte Budd (Quantock Staghounds) The Morenmore Racing Club (Mrs C. Budd)
3 – Great Camanoe (GB) – Rebecca Welch (Dartmoor) Mrs R. Welch & Mr G. Welch
4 – Milemilia (IRE) – Richard Pringuer (Grafton) Mr Paul Tapp
5 – Mister Serious (IRE) – George Hiscock (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr L. Knott
6 – Mountain Cliche (IRE) – Nick Dawe (West Somerset Vale) Mrs Jacqui Dawe
7 – Northgeorge (GB) – Jonathan Tudor (Llangeinor) Mr Steve Young
8 – Overafrica (IRE) – Lauren Reed (Axe Vale Harriers) Miss L. Reed, Mrs J. Reed & Mrs J. Eley
9 – Pink Eyed Pedro (GB) – David Brace (Llangeinor) Mr David Brace
10 – Sucker Punch (IRE) – Ed Walker (East Devon) The Otter Club (Mr M. Raynor)
11 – Swingbridge (IRE) – Laura Thomas (V.W.H.) Mr Norman Thomas
12 – The Dapper Fox (GB) – Jack Veysey (Silverton) Mr J. Veysey
13 – Tolatetobeearly (IRE) – Chloe Newman (Seavington) Miss T. Pook

2.20pm – Restricted – 12st – Sponsored by: Earp Engineering Limited
—————
1 – Ballinaclasha Lad (IRE) – Leslie Jefford (Spooners & West Dartmoor) The Cash Club (Mr G. Chambers)
2 – Blazing Tom (GB) – Jonathan Tudor (Glamorgan) Philip & Ralph Thomas
3 – Bogoss du Perret (FR) – Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mrs J. F. Bury
4 – Bullzeye (IRE) – Hannah Clarke (Wilton) Mr N. Clarke, Mr G. Disney & Mr & Mrs D. Duncombe-Anderson
5 – Cloudy Lady (GB) – Ed Walker (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) John & Bridget Burbidge
6 – Come On Joey (IRE) – Roy Smith (Torrington Farmers) Mr R. C. Smith
7 – Demood (IRE) – Richard Pringuer (Farmers Bloodhounds (Drag)) Mr I. Pringuer, Mrs A. Pringuer & Mr S. Allen
8 – Emperor Arcadius (IRE) – Stuart Penny (South & West Wilts) Mr B. Young
9 – Genermouse (GB) – Chloe Newman (Seavington) Mr M. H. Dare
10 – Gift of Dreams (GB) – Claire Hardwick (Heythrop) Mr D. N. Freathy
11 – High Priority (GB) – Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr & Mrs P. J. Clarke & Mrs K. Cumings
12 – Humpback Bridge (IRE) – Kayley Woollacott (Eggesford) The Pike Partnership (Mr J. Pike)
13 – Mongress Boy (IRE) – Victoria Sleep (East Cornwall) Mrs Jo Sleep
14 – Palmaria (GB) – Caroline Keevil (Mendip Farmers) Lady Sutton
15 – Shes Dapper (GB) – Greg Richards (Silverton) The Friends and Family Partnership (Mrs S. Shere)
16 – Steel Brush (IRE) – Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr M. R. Scott
17 – Sutton Storm (GB) – Angela Davis (Modbury Harriers) Mrs Angela Davis
18 – Thunder On (GB) – Annabelle Bacon (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr A. Gibbs
19 – Ticinese (GB) – Claire Hardwick (Heythrop) The Hardwick Happy Club (Mrs C. Hardwick)
20 – Village Whispers (IRE) – Chloe Emsley (Taunton Vale Harriers) The Whisky Friday Partnership (Mr N. Anderton)

3.55pm Open Maiden Р12st РSponsored by: P J  Williams Building
—————
1 – Arkanflame (GB) – Zoe Hawkins (East Devon) Miss Alexandra Goodman
2 – Beauchamp Bella (GB) – Angela Davis (Modbury Harriers) Mr Bill Hopkins
3 – Cornflower Blue (GB) – Patrick Picton-Warlow (Exmoor) Miss J. M. Jeffery
4 – Cove Lodge (GB) – Kayley Woollacott (Tiverton Staghounds) Mrs E. Roberts & Mr R. N. Grant
5 – Dream On George (GB) – Joe Tickle (North Cornwall) Miss D. Kenealy
6 – Fly West (IRE) – Ed Walker (Berkeley) Mr E. Walker, Mr F. Read, Mrs P. Walker & Mr E. Walker
7 – Fouroclock Fox (GB) – Jack Veysey (Silverton) Mr J. Veysey, Mrs K. Sweetland & Mr M. Sweetland
8 – Gold Relief (GB) – Michael Sweetland (East Devon) Mr Michael Sweetland
9 – It Was All A Dream (IRE) – Dennis Branton (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr D. Branton
10 – Kemicallie (GB) – Christine Gray (West Somerset Vale) The House Family (Mr R. House)
11 – Lavender’s Lad (GB) – Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mrs J. F. Bury
12 – Middleton’s Minx (IRE) – Claire Hardwick (Heythrop) The Hardwick Happy Club (Mrs C. Hardwick)
13 – Mister Firth (IRE) – Harriet Brown (South Dorset) Mr J. Brown, Mrs S. Holmes, Mr M. Holmes & Miss H. Brown
14 – My Judge (GB) – Jonathan Tudor (Llangeinor) Mrs Janet Harris
15 – Myherocolin (GB) – Rilly Goschen (South Dorset) Mr C. W. Mitchell
16 – Noble Nelson (GB) – Kayley Woollacott (Eggesford) Mr & Mrs D. Stevens
17 – Norman Conquest (GB) – Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mr P. Tory
18 – Old Town Hero (IRE) – Ben Clarke (Taunton Vale Harriers) The Red Card Partnership (Mr A. Paterson)
19 – Poppy Tree (GB) – Chloe Roddick (Mendip Farmers) Mr D. Packer
20 – Ramble On (IRE) – Kieran Price (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mr K. Price & Mrs H. Price
21 – Robin Longstride (GB) – Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr J. D. Frost
22 – She Knows (IRE) – Kevin Parker (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mrs Tracy Parker
23 – Sullivans John (IRE) – Maria Lewis (Lamerton) The Picnic Club (Mr D. Lewis)
24 – Tree Sparrow (GB) – Camilla Scott (West Somerset (Minehead)) Mr J. Pengelly
25 – Watarelief (GB) – Stuart Sampson (Eggesford) Mr R. J. Alford