Entries Black Forest Lodge Sunday 22nd January 2017

157 Entries have been received for this Sundays Silverton Foxhounds Point to Point, racing starts at the earlier time of 11.30, with races starting 35 minutes apart.

Race 1 – 11.30 Hunt Members
1 – Credit Crunched (IRE) – Jethro Olsen (Silverton) Mr J. Olsen
2 – Diamond Brook (IRE) – Mr J. Loosemore
3 – Gary (FR) – Greg Richards (Silverton) The Gingerland Racing Club (Mrs S. Shere)
4 – Lundy Sky (GB) – Lizzie Luxton (Silverton) Mr Norman Carter
5 – Shes Dapper (GB) – Greg Richards (Silverton) The Friends and Family Partnership (Mrs S. Shere)
6 – The Dapper Fox (GB) – Jack Veysey (Silverton) Mr J. Veysey
7 – Troubleshot (IRE) – Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mrs Jacqui Elliott
8 – Welstonedruid (GB) – Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mr & Mrs Andrew Knox
9 – Weston Lodge (IRE) – Mike Vanstone (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr Alex Muirhead

Race 2 – 12.05 Restricted
1 – Air Glider (IRE) – Dean Summersby (North Cornwall) Mr D. Summersby & Mr N. Banks
2 – All Force Majeure (FR) – Sam Holdsworth (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Mr C. Eyston, Mrs T. Clarke & Mr N. Holdsworth
3 – Bruton (GB) – Fiona Read (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mrs Fiona Read
4 – Creative Inerta (IRE) – Ben Clarke (South Dorset) Norman & Monica Tory
5 – Darkgesture (IRE) – Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr & Mrs P.J. Clarke & Miss L. M. Cray
6 – Facile Bien (IRE) – Robert Waley-Cohen (Warwickshire) Mr Robert Waley-Cohen
7 – Gift of Dreams (GB) – Claire Hardwick (Heythrop) Mr D. N. Freathy
8 – High Priority (GB) – Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr & Mrs P. J. Clarke & Mrs K. Cumings
9 – Kalasaya (IRE) – Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mr Philip Rowley
10 – Master Tim (IRE) – Robert Llewellyn (Glamorgan) The Llewellyn Family (Mr R. Llewellyn)
11 – Mirs Choice (IRE) – Sarah Bingham (Hampshire) Mrs S. Maxse, Mr G. Bingham & Mrs S. Bingham
12 – Miss Treacle (GB) – Shan Farr (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mrs S. M. Farr
13 – Mist The Boat (GB) – Ian Prichard (Curre & Llangibby) Mr E. T. Williams & Mr I. Prichard
14 – Mongress Boy (IRE) – Victoria Sleep (East Cornwall) Mrs Jo Sleep
15 – Mr Dinosaur (IRE) – Chloe Roddick (Wilton) The Bull Brook Stables Partnership (Miss C. Roddick)
16 – Namako (FR) – Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mrs C. J. Bibbey
17 – Pink Eyed Pedro (GB) – David Brace (Llangeinor) Mr David Brace
18 – Shan’t Agree (IRE) – Philip Rowley (Wheatland) The Crazy Dealers Partnership (Mr P. Rowley)
19 – Thinking Out Loud (IRE) – Zoe Hammond (North Ledbury) Mr D. P. Constable
20 – Truegazer (IRE) – Roger Willcox (Llangeinor) Mr R. W. J. Willcox
21 – Up To Al (IRE) – Rebecca Furber (Quantock Staghounds) The Its Up To Albert Partnership (Miss B. Furber)
22 – Very Intense (IRE) – Laura Thomas (V.W.H.) The Barbury Bunch Partnership (Miss L. Thomas)
23 – Victoria Hill (IRE) – Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) The Plantation Picnic Club (Mr R. Bandey)
24 – View The Dance (IRE) – Pauline Harkin (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) The Kara Gregory & Pauline Harkin Partnership (Mrs P.Harkin)

Race 3 – 12.40 Ladies Open
1 – Ambitious Pursuit (IRE) – Lee Glanville (Dartmoor) Mrs L. Glanville
2 – Bathwick Scanno (IRE) – Teresa Clark (West Somerset Vale) The Rising Sun Partnership (Mrs T. Clark)
3 – Boardwalk Empire (IRE) – Katharine Buckett (Hursley Hambledon) Mrs K. Buckett & Mrs H. Flaherty
4 – Bouggietopieces (GB) – Andrew Leyshon (Llangeinor) Mr A. B. Leyshon
5 – Carruthers (GB) – Sara Bradstock (Berks & Bucks Drag) Mrs Sara V. Bradstock
6 – Cash Injection (GB) – Kayley Woollacott (Tiverton Staghounds) Mr R. G. Westacott
7 – Coombe Hill (GB) – Claire Wonnacott (Dartmoor) Mr G. Thompson
8 – Current Exchange (IRE) – Francesca Nimmo (Warwickshire) Miss Carrie Tucker
9 – De Boitron (FR) – Janet Ackner (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mrs J. Ackner & Mr M. Wheeler
10 – Delphi Mountain (IRE) – Emma Watson (East Devon) Mr C. Pike
11 – Doctor Henry (IRE) – Bronwyn Buttery (Modbury Harriers) Miss B. A. Buttery
12 – Go Odee Go (IRE) – Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr K. Wade, Mr D. Heard & Mr R. Trevarthian
13 – Goodnight Vienna (IRE) – Lynn Redman (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) The Back Of The Car Club (Mr M. Redman)
14 – Imperial Circus (IRE) – Richard Mitford-Slade (Taunton Vale Foxhounds) The Clown Club (Mrs L. Fielding-Johnson)
15 – Jimmie Brown (USA) – Timothy Vaughan (Glamorgan) Mr T. Vaughan
16 – Join The Navy (GB) – Katharine Buckett (Hursley Hambledon) Mrs D. Buckett
17 – Karinga Dancer (GB) – Laura Thomas (V.W.H.) The Barbury Racing Club (Miss L. Thomas)
18 – Khyber Kim (GB) – Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mrs Caroline Mould
19 – King’s Bench (IRE) – Felicity Weeks (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Miss Felicity Weeks
20 – Masterleaderman (IRE) – Harriet Tucker (Mendip Farmers) Miss H. Tucker, Mrs E. Tucker & Mr S. Collingwood
21 – Mic’ Delight (IRE) – Claire Wonnacott (Dartmoor) The Bottoms Up Club (Mrs C. Wonnacott)
22 – Mountain Cliche (IRE) – Nick Dawe (West Somerset Vale) Mrs Jacqui Dawe
23 – Oh Suzannah (GB) – Lynn Redman (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) The Back Of The Car Club (Mr M. Redman)
24 – Ohio Gold (IRE) – Marie McGuinness (Quantock Staghounds) Mr D. R. Churches
25 – Patricktom Boru (IRE) – Roger Willcox (Llangeinor) Mr R. W. J. Willcox
26 – Penmore Mill (IRE) – Fred Hutsby (Warwickshire) Mr K. Hutsby
27 – Porlock Bay (IRE) – Luke Harvey (Old Berkshire) Mr Luke Harvey
28 – Railway Storm (IRE) – Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr J. D. Frost
29 – Third Chance (IRE) – Sarah Gould (Mendip Farmers) The Withywood Racing Club (Mrs D. Ward)
30 – Well Mett (IRE) – Christine Banks (Worcestershire) Mrs P. Tollit
31 – Wiffy Chatsby (IRE) – Michael Bowen (Vale of Clettwr) The Go Go Racing Partnership (Mr A. Shinton)

Race 4 – 1.15 Mens Open
1 – Accordingtopalm (IRE) – Elen Nicholas (Eggesford) Miss E. Nicholas & Mr R. Williams
2 – Always Archie (GB) – Abbi Vaughan (Curre & Llangibby) Mrs C. M. Marles
3 – Blackwater King (IRE) – Stuart Sampson (Eggesford) Mr M. Sweetland, Mr D. Prettejohn & Mrs A. Martin
4 – Cash Injection (GB) – Kayley Woollacott (Tiverton Staghounds) Mr R. G. Westacott
5 – Certain Flight (IRE) – Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr & Mrs R. Dunsford & Mrs A. Webber
6 – Creepy (IRE) – Claire Hardwick (Heythrop) Mrs C. L. Dee
7 – De Boitron (FR) – Janet Ackner (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mrs J. Ackner & Mr M. Wheeler
8 – Dotties Dilema (IRE) – Michael Bowen (Vale of Clettwr) Mr S. A. Morgan
9 – Doyen Dynamo (GB) – Ed Walker (Eggesford) Mr J. Dorse & Mr M. Roe
10 – Full Trottle (IRE) – Laura Thomas (V.W.H.) Mr Norman Thomas
11 – Goodnight Vienna (IRE) – Lynn Redman (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) The Back Of The Car Club (Mr M. Redman)
12 – Grove Pride (GB) – Diana Ralph (Croome & West Warwickshire) The Bind Together Partnership (Mr A. Ralph)
13 – Jimmie Brown (USA) – Timothy Vaughan (Glamorgan) Mr T. Vaughan
14 – Master Neo (FR) – Diane Loosemore (Dulverton (West)) Miss D. E. Loosemore
15 – Patricktom Boru (IRE) – Roger Willcox (Llangeinor) Mr R. W. J. Willcox
16 – Penmore Mill (IRE) – Fred Hutsby (Warwickshire) Mr K. Hutsby
17 – Porlock Bay (IRE) – Luke Harvey (Old Berkshire) Mr Luke Harvey
18 – Robin de Souza (IRE) – Dean Summersby (Lamerton) Tony & Eileen Worth
19 – Rosies Peacock (GB) – David Llewellyn (South Pembrokeshire) Mr D. H. Llewellyn
20 – Shan’t Agree (IRE) – Philip Rowley (Wheatland) The Crazy Dealers Partnership (Mr P. Rowley)
21 – Steeltown (IRE) – Kayley Woollacott (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr & Mrs J. Symes
22 – Whenharrymetsally (IRE) – Keith Cumings (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mrs Hannah Broggio
23 – Wiffy Chatsby (IRE) – Michael Bowen (Vale of Clettwr) The Go Go Racing Partnership (Mr A. Shinton)

Race – 1.50 Open Maiden (Div 1)
1 – Adeenne de Sevres (FR) – Gerald Burton (Tedworth) Mr G. Burton
2 – Bogoss du Perret (FR) – Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mrs J. F. Bury
3 – Chilblains (GB) – Sally Alner (South Dorset) Mrs S. King
4 – Gary (FR) – Greg Richards (Silverton) The Gingerland Racing Club (Mrs S. Shere)
5 – Henrys Hill (IRE) – Philip Rogers (Dartmoor) Mr P. D. Rogers
6 – I Am Sam (GB) – Richard Bandey (Vine & Craven) The Leith Hill Chasers Partnerships (Mrs N. Maltby)
7 – Lawsons Thorns (IRE) – Mike Vanstone (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr Nigel Mackenzie
8 – Moreece (IRE) – Timothy Vaughan (Glamorgan) Mr T. Vaughan
9 – Mr Jaggers (IRE) – Kayley Woollacott (Tiverton Foxhounds) The Tolcarne Beach Partnership (Mr N. Briant)
10 – Norman Conquest (GB) – Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mr P. Tory
11 – Ollies Boy (IRE) – Robert Evans (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mr Robert Evans
12 – Running Bear (GB) – Patrick Picton-Warlow (Exmoor) Miss J. M. Jeffery
13 – Sabroclair (FR) – Kayley Woollacott (Tiverton Staghounds) The Big Brook Racing Club (Mrs K. Woollacott)
14 – The Shop Brien (IRE) – Michael Bowen (Vale of Clettwr) Mr Mickey Bowen
15 – Village Whispers (IRE) – Chloe Emsley (Taunton Vale Harriers) The Whisky Friday Partnership (Mr N. Anderton)
16 – Waitnc (IRE) – Keith Cumings (Eggesford) The Optimistic Friends (Mr G. Kivell)
17 – Where You Proposed (GB) – Diana Ralph (Croome & West Warwickshire) Mrs D. Ralph & Mr R. Ralph

Race 6 – 2.25 Open Maiden (Div 2)
1 – Agentleman (IRE) – Robert Llewellyn (Glamorgan) Mrs Daphne Fear
2 – An Tarbh Og (IRE) – Gemma Sharpe (Wilton) Miss G. Sharpe
3 – Bar A Mine (FR) – Joe Anderson (North Cotswold) The C & A Partnership (Mr C. McBride)
4 – Carumba (IRE) – Rebecca Welch (Dartmoor) Mrs R. Welch & Mr G. Welch
5 – Essteepee (GB) – Timothy Vaughan (Glamorgan) Mr T. Vaughan
6 – Hunters Pres (IRE) – Neil Harris (West Somerset (Minehead)) Mr N. Harris
7 – Kintamini (FR) – Sam Holdsworth (Dart Vale and South Pool Harriers) Mr Charlie Stanley
8 – Lucarno Express (GB) – Robert Waley-Cohen (Warwickshire) Mr Robert Waley-Cohen
9 – Morpet (GB) – Christine Gray (East Cornwall) Mrs S. Hutchings
10 – Noble Nelson (GB) – Kayley Woollacott (Eggesford) Mr & Mrs D. Stevens
11 – Predestined (IRE) – Gordon Chambers (Modbury Harriers) Mrs Jenny Luscombe
12 – Shes Dapper (GB) – Greg Richards (Silverton) The Friends and Family Partnership (Mrs S. Shere)
13 – Shift It Franklin (GB) – Bethen Childs (West Somerset (Minehead)) Mrs Kate Gliddon
14 – Sudski (IRE) – Sarah Bingham (South Dorset) Mr G. Bingham, Mrs S. Bingham & Mrs S. Maxse
15 – Troubleshot (IRE) – Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mrs Jacqui Elliott
16 – Which Sky (IRE) – Shan Farr (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mrs Paula Williams

Race 7 – 3.00 Open Maiden (Div 3)
1 – Broadclyst (IRE) – Robert Chanin (Silverton) Mrs S. M. Trump
2 – Captain Kennit (IRE) – David Gibbs (Ystrad Taf Fechan) Mr D. C. Gibbs
3 – Culverwell (GB) – Teresa Clark (West Somerset Vale) The Culverwells Racing Club (Mrs T. Clark)
4 – Darsi’s Pass (IRE) – Patrick Picton-Warlow (Exmoor) Mr P. Picton-Warlow
5 – Desert Roe (IRE) – Jonathan Tudor (Llangeinor) The Our Boy Partnership (Mr J. Tudor)
6 – Dotties Power (IRE) – Stuart Sampson (Tiverton Foxhounds) Mr B. A. Robarts
7 – Gypsy Rock (GB) – Verity Nicholls (Spooners & West Dartmoor) Miss V. J. Nicholls
8 – It Was All A Dream (IRE) – Dennis Branton (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr D. Branton
9 – Iwouldntliketosay (IRE) – Kayley Woollacott (Eggesford) The Big Brook Racing Club (Mrs K. Woollacott)
10 – Lukes Hill (IRE) – Amber Mathias (South Pembrokeshire) The Lakes Hill Partnership (Mr J. Mathias)
11 – Micky Stark (GB) – Zoe Hawkins (East Devon) Mr Brian Hawkins
12 – Overly Cautious (IRE) – Fred Hutsby (Worcestershire) Mr R. Sealey & Mr P. Langham
13 – Private Jones (GB) – Daniel Bickers-Price (Cumberland Farmers) Mr Nick Price
14 – Ronalds Toffyapple (GB) – Kayley Woollacott (Eggesford) Mr Ron Price
15 – She Knows (IRE) – Kevin Parker (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mrs Tracy Parker
16 – Stevan Steel (IRE) – Janet Ackner (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mrs J. Ackner & Mr J. Spall
17 – Thehill Ofthe Rock (IRE) – Nikki Frost (Modbury Harriers) Mr Chris Unwin

Race 8 – 3.35 Intermediate
1 – Always A Chance (IRE) – Georgina Howell (Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent) Ms G. Howell
2 – Athreeothree (IRE) – Jack Barber (Cattistock) Mr T. Hamlin, Mr M. Dare & Mr J. Snook
3 – Brandy And Red (IRE) – Philip Rogers (Dartmoor) Mr P. D. Rogers
4 – Darkgesture (IRE) – Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr & Mrs P.J. Clarke & Miss L. M. Cray
5 – Dunraven Royal (GB) – David Brace (Llangeinor) Mr David Brace
6 – Exclusive Rights (GB) – Pauline Harkin (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) The Attlefield Partnership (Mrs J. White)
7 – Frosty Heights (IRE) – Pip Hooley (Ross Harriers) Mr John Chinn
8 – Getaway Driver (IRE) – Janet Ackner (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mrs Janet Ackner
9 – Great Camanoe (GB) – Rebecca Welch (Dartmoor) Mrs R. Welch & Mr G. Welch
10 – High Priority (GB) – Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mr & Mrs P. J. Clarke & Mrs K. Cumings
11 – Mister Serious (IRE) – George Hiscock (Blackmore & Sparkford Vale) Mr L. Knott
12 – Mountain Cliche (IRE) – Nick Dawe (West Somerset Vale) Mrs Jacqui Dawe
13 – Namako (FR) – Philip Rowley (Wheatland) Mrs C. J. Bibbey
14 – Northgeorge (GB) – Jonathan Tudor (Llangeinor) Mr Steve Young
15 – Oh Suzannah (GB) – Lynn Redman (Bicester with Whaddon Chase) The Back Of The Car Club (Mr M. Redman)
16 – Overafrica (IRE) – Lauren Reed (Axe Vale Harriers) Miss L. Reed, Mrs J. Reed & Mrs J. Eley
17 – Princess Tina (GB) – David Llewellyn (South Pembrokeshire) Mr D. H. Llewellyn
18 – Sucker Punch (IRE) – Ed Walker (East Devon) The Otter Club (Mr M. Raynor)
19 – Superior Fire (IRE) – Fred Hutsby (Warwickshire) Mr K. Hutsby
20 – Swingbridge (IRE) – Laura Thomas (V.W.H.) Mr Norman Thomas
21 – The Mexican Bandit (GB) – Keith Cumings (Devon & Somerset Staghounds) Mrs Diana Scott